Almeida Garrett Library Auditorium

 

 

Ticket price: 3.5€

General Pass (access to all sessions): 21€

 

Contacts

Rua de D. Manuel II – Cristal Palace Gardens

4050-239 Porto | +351 226081000

 

 

 

MAY 30th  

 

Port of Honor – 21h30

Opening Ceremony – 22h00

 

1º Session – 22h20

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Cowboys & Indios” by Emilia Ruiz | 5′ | Fic | Spain

 

NATIONAL COMPETITION

“Quem é Bárbara Virgínia” by Luísa Sequeira | 80′ | Doc | Portugal

 

 

MAY 31st  

 

2º Session – 14h00

XX ELEMENT COMPETITION                                                                                                

“Shooting Star” de/by Lyubo Yonchev | 28′ | Fic | Bulgaria

“She, the Sargent Matacho” de/by William Gonzalez | 90′ | Fic | Colombia  

      

3º Session – 16h00

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Three and a Half” by Daria Gaikalova | 119′ | Fic | India

 

4º Session – 18h00

XX ELEMENT COMPETITION

“Ainhoa” by Iván Sáinz-Pardo | 18′ | Fic | Spain

“¡NO!” by Pedro Maccarone and Max Franco | 12′ | Fic | Argentina

“Iron” by L. Gabriel Gonda | 17′ | Fic | USA

“Re-Life” by Mansoor Sheikhzadeh | 18′ | Fic | Iran

“Serviçais: das memórias à identidade” by Nilton Medeiros | 52′ | Doc | São Tomé e Príncipe

 

 

JUNE 1st  

 

5º Session – 14h00

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Where is my moon?” by Mi-Young Baek | 6′ | Anim | South Korea

“Schein” by Linda Brieda nd Charly Wenzel | 5′ | Exp | USA

“Red Tale” by Natacha Thomas | 5′ | Exp | France

“Argi” by Iratxe Mediavilla | 88′ | Fic | Spain                        

 

6º Session – 16h00

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Children of Spring” by Zara D. Altan | 16′ | Fic | Germany

“Blues” by Fiorenza Salvadir | 15′ | Fic | Italy

“Step Outside” by Nuria G. Garrido | 25′ | Fic | Germany

“Everlasting Mom” by Elinor Nechemya | 15′ | Exp | Israel

“Streams” by Miryam Adler | 19′ | Exp | Israel

“LYING WOMEN” by Deborah Kelly | 4′ | Anim | Australia

 

7º Session – 18h00

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Rose Bread” by Daniela Camila | 27′ | Fic | Brazil

“Feminista” by Myriam Fougere | 60′ | Doc | Canada

 

DEBATE

“Feminist Movement / Feminisms” with participants of the Women Caravan                                      

 

 

JUNE 2nd  

 

8º Session – 14h00

XX ELEMENT COMPETITION

“Ventre” by João Filipe Silva | 15′ | Fic | Portugal

“Compartments” by Daniella Koffler and Uli Seis | 15′ | anim | Germany

 

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“The Net” by Alexandra Strelyanaya | 75′ | Fic | Russia

 

9º Session – 16h00

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

“Shadow” by Lei Lei | 5′ | Anim | China

“The Tree of Poison” by Anastasia Nezhivaia | 4′ | Anim | Russia

“No Traffic no More” by Julie Roy | 11′ | Fic | Canada

“What Metal Girls Are Into” by Laurel Vail | 15′ | Fic | USA

“Nunca Mas Hermanos” by Eleonora Nascimben | 24′ | Doc | Italy

“A Universal Love Story” by Natalie MAcMahon | 9′ | Exp | Germany

“Território do Desprazer” by Maíra Tristão e/and Mirela Marin | 18′ | Doc | Brazil

“Tia Ciata” by Marina Campos and Raquel Beatriz | 26′ | Doc | Brazil

 

10º Session

Port of Honor – 21h30

Closing Ceremony – 22h00

 

 

JUNE 3rd  

 

11º Session – 15h30

PORTO FEMME 2018 Awarded

 

12º Session – 18h00

PORTO FEMME 2018 Awarded